Pre-Karate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Michael Galambos

Gainesville, FL

2nd

Zoe Hernandez

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Megan Erickson

Gainesville, FL

 
 

5 - 7 year old Beginner Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Tyler Luginski

Wesley Chapel, FL

2nd

Drew McDougall

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Garrison Towels

Perry, FL

 
 

6 - 7 year old Novice Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Alejandro Cepero

Miami, FL

2nd

Jayce Wagner

Hudson, FL

3rd

Riley Melchior

Newberry, FL

 
 

6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Anna Washburn

Gainesville, FL

2nd

Kyle Johnson

Cape Coral, FL

3rd

Alex Maruniak

Newberry, FL

 
 

8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Adam Balentine

Pembroke Pines, FL

2nd

Cade Gouin

Melrose, FL

3rd

Megan Morey

Gainesville, FL

 
 

8 - 9 year old Novice Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Caitlyn Hixenbaugh

Wesley Chapel, FL

2nd

Sean Freer

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Sydney Graff

Gainesville, FL

   
   

8 - 9 year old Inter/Advanced Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Thian Melchior

Newberry, FL

2nd

Madeline Sgro

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Elizabeth Kim

Gainesville, FL

    
    

10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Andres Bandes

Miami, FL

2nd

Jacob Ford

Tampa, FL

3rd

Erika Parjus

Weston, FL

     
     

10 - 11 year old Novice Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Kyle Aldulaimi

Davie, FL

2nd

Megan Sadler

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Sorcha Schumpert

Tallahassee, FL

     
     

10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Joshua Brownstein

Gainesville, FL

2nd

Anna Montmarquette

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Kierston Lanhart

Archer, FL

     
     

9 - 11 year old Advanced Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Matthew Tamayo

Gainesville, FL

2nd

Nathan Fisher

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Jonathan Elder

Pembroke Pines, FL

     
     

12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Jeremy Wilson

Weston, FL

2nd

Alejandro Parjus

Weston, FL

3rd

Sarah Allison

Newberry, FL

     
     

12 - 13 year old Novice Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Marissa Calcagno

Pembroke Pines, FL

2nd

Matthew Calcagno

Pembroke Pines, FL

3rd

Joshua Wagner

Hudson, FL

     
     

12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Nicholas Schamerhorn

Acworth, GA

2nd

Bryan Parets

Sunrise, FL

3rd

Alice Nimmo

Gainesville, FL

     
     

12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Justin Suen

Vero Beach, FL

2nd

Breanna Thomas

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Presley Lynch

Cape Coral, FL

     
     

14 - 16 year old Beginner Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Wade Parker

Perry, FL

2nd

Clifford White

Perry, FL

3rd

     
     

14 - 15 year old Novice Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Fernando Gonzalez

Weston, FL

2nd

Enrique Herrera

Miami, FL

3rd

Cecilia Paez

Weston, FL

     
     

14 - 15 year old Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Mario Lavina

Miramar, FL

2nd

Jay Padgett

Perry, FL

3rd

Caitlin Baker

New Port Richey, FL

     
     

16 - 17 year old Nov/Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Daniel Lester

Perry, FL

2nd

Steven Ofria

Cape Coral, FL

3rd

Akshay Kshetrapal

Ft. Myers, FL

     
     

18 - 34 year old Beginner Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Sarah Cassani

Ft. Myers, FL

2nd

Felix Lepa

Ft. Myers, FL

3rd

Sankara Tatiparti

Gainesville, FL

     
     

18 - 34 year old Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Anora Burwell

Gainesville, FL

2nd

Amanda DeVictor

Lehigh Acres, FL

3rd

 

 

     
     

14 - 34 year old Advanced Male Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Alex Fuentes

Land O' Lakes, FL

2nd

Joshua Schamerhorn

Acworth, GA

3rd

Sean Padgett

Perry, FL

     
     

14 - 34 year old Advanced Female Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Tyler Wolfe

Gainesville, FL

2nd

Anisha Kshetrapal

Gaineville, FL

3rd

Sheela Venero

Pembroke Pines, FL

     
     

35+ Beginner/Novice Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Erica Cossairt

Cape Coral, FL

2nd

Sharon Schumpert

Tallahassee, FL

3rd

Steve Johnson

Perry, FL

     
     

35+ Intermediate Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Lynda Smith

Lehigh Acres, FL

2nd

Darin Steffen

Gainesville, FL

3rd

Glenn Molloy

Gainesville, FL

     
     

35+ Advanced Kata

     
 

Name

City

     

1st

Janelle Melchior

Newberry, FL

2nd

Tami Domer

Canton, GA

3rd

Carlie Evans

Newberry, FL