2008 Katsu Challenge Results        
       
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Female Beginner Kumite Division Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Nolan Fisher, Gainesville  
5 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Eric  Song, Gainesville Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Joshua Fowler, Gainesville  
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Chance Dillon, Cape Coral Timonthy Toro, Cape Coral Garrett Denmark, Gainesville  
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Alejandro Cepero, Miami Drew McDougall, Gainesville Zachary Bowers, Gainesville  
6 - 8 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Ariana Valderrama, Wesley Chapel Juliana  Franzoni, Orange Park Julie-Michelle Manohar, Newberry  
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Andersen Shigo, Gainesville Libbe Greenberg, Newberry Kate Washburn, Gainesville  
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Alexander Cogan, Wesley Chapel Thomas Cogan, Wesley Chapel Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel  
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Tiernen Pan, Doral Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Derek Schumpert, Gainesville  
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Nathan Lanhart, Archer Sean Freer, Gainesville Samuel  Hernandez, Coral Gables  
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Scott Sorgi, Gainesville Anthony Iammatteo, Cape Coral Alex Maruniak, Gainesville  
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Kayleigh  Wilson, Weston Joanna Song, Gainesville Chloe Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville  
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Anna Washburn, Gainesville Lauren Bustillo, Gainesville Autumn Brown, Gainesville  
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Juan Pablo Muhammed, Miami Austin Parsells, Newberry  Cooper Bowlin, Wesley Chapel  
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Shay Sigman, Archer Scott Bauldree, Gainesville Richard Weeks, Newberry  
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Kyle Aldulaimi, Davie Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches    
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Torey Newlan, Cape Coral Nathan Fisher, Gainesville  
10 - 11 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Elissa Quesada, Miramar Olivia Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville Erika Parjus, Weston  
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Kierston Lanhart, Archer    
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Trey Dougherty, Ft. Myers Justin Studstill, Newberry Julian Tolentino, Gainesville  
12 - 13 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Ernesto Parjus, Weston Fernando Garcia, Doral Jeremy Wilson, Weston  
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Dean Parham, Newberry Jackson Kisshauer, Gainesville Anthony Reyes, Weston  
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Kelvin Jenkins, Gainesville Sammy Neal, Gainesville Christian Jurney, Cape Coral  
12 - 13 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Molly Kaufman, Orange Park Kyra Fulton, Gainesville    
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Alayna Jackson, Newberry Shelby Kisshauer, Gainesville Sorcha Schumpert, Gainesville  
14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Bryan Coronel, Gainesville Alejandro Parjus, Weston    
14 - 17 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Andrew Tamayo, Gainesville Glenn Smith, Gainesville Jose Quesada, Miramar Dillon Willis, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah Carla  Taborda, Weston    
14 - 16 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Eliana Izza, Doral Cecilia Paez, Weston Carolina Paez, Weston  
14 - 16 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Gainesville Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Natasha Moghadam, Gainesville  
18 - 34 Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Orlando Guillen, Miami Eduardo Freitas, Doral Ricardo Olavarrieta, Miami  
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division David Rodriquez, Orlando Gino Alfonso, Hialeah Jeniel Madrigal, Pembroke Pines Jose Luis Guanchez, Miami
18 - 34 Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Carole Van Camp, Gainesville Sarah Cassani, Fort Myers Rebeca Olavarrieta, MIAMI  
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Xenia Andrzejewski, Miami Anisha Kshetrapal, Gainesville Sarah Hsu, Gainesville  
35 and Over Male Beginner Kumite Division Oswaldo Gamboa, Miami Hugo Neil Mendez, Boca Raton James Adams, Gainesville  
35 and over Female Beginner Kumite Division Andi Washburn, Gainesville Tiffany Adams, Gainesville    
35 and over Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Michelle LeGrande, Gainesville Henriette Eppeneaur, Newberry Erica Cossairt, Cape Coral