2009 Katsu Challenge Results      
     
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Elijah  Van Camp-Goh, Gainesville Elijah Ohaegbulam, Gainesville Garrett Morgan, Alachua
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Andrew Vo, Wesly Chapel Zachary Little, Middleburg Michael Galambos, Gainesville
5 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Jessica Maher, Wesley Chapel Amanda Gray, Perry Suzanne Keene, Newberry
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Addison Metcalf, Wesey Chapel Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Brianna Weeks, Newberry 
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Justin Mooney, Gainesville Samuel Peasah, Gainesville Randy Nguyen, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Luis Lange, Davie Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Evan Thompson, Land O Lakes
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division D. Brysen Allen, Fleming Island Drew McDougall, Gainesville Alejandro Conti, Medley
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Dominic Melucci, Largo Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Samuel Hernandez, Doral
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Hannah Wooten, Gainesville Dominique Xi, Gainesville Brionna Dupree, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Julie-Michelle Manohar, Newberry Katherine McKinlay, Gainesville Eneida Hernandez, Land o Lakes 
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Andersen Shigo, Gainesville  Chloe Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Autumn Brown, Gainesville Lauren Bustillo, Gainesville Amy Hodik, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Nguyen Ngo, Wesley Chapel Timothy Hanes, Perry Tyler Mooney, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Avery Scott, Wesley Chapel Thomas Cogan, Wesley Chapel Michael Schiff, Davie
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Joshua Finkel, Gainesville Michael Dodge, Gainesville Trenton Withers, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Nathan Fisher, Gainesville Derick Vo, Wesly Chapel Scott Sorgi, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division McKenna Curtiss, Wesley Chapel Rena Burtch, Ft. Myers  
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Olivia Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville Joanna Song, Gainesville Emily Galambos, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Taylor Denniston, Largo Megan  Neal, Gainesville Caroline Richardson, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jharquise Simmons, Perry Jimmy Nguyen, Wesley Chapel Christian Hanes, Perry
12 - 14 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Trey Dougherty, Ft. Myers Ryan Clark, Lakeland  Julian Tolentino, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Ernesto Parjus, Weston Fernando Garcia, Doral Adrian Palmieri, Miramar
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Kelvin Jenkins, Gainesville Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Erika Parjus, Weston Megan Bartholf, Seminole Ashley Wallace, Perry
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Elissa Quesada, Miramar Alayna Jackson, Newberry Meghan Sadler, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Michael Azar, Wesly Chapel John Sanders, Perry  
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Alejandro Parjus, Weston Bryan Coronel, Gainesville  
14 - 16 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Dillon Willis, Newberry Anthony Reyes, Southwest Ranches Jeremy Wilson, Weston
14 - 15 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Halle Bensen, Gainesville Gail Crawford, Perry Jo Therese Tolentino, Gainesville
16 - 17 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Raymond  Clark, Lakeland  Ryan Roach, Perry  
16 - 17 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Holly Herndon, Lehigh Acres Rebecca McGehee, Perry  
15 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Gainesville Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah
18 - 34 Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Robin Clark II, Lakeland  Adam Stover, Largo Ariunbold Bayarsaikhan, Saint Petersburg
18 - 34 Male Intermediate Kumite Division Daniel Simpson, Perry Robert Green, Saint Petersburg  
17 - 35 Male Advanced Kumite Division Andrew  Tamayo, Gainesville Dean Johnston, Margate Sean Padgett, Perry
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Anisha Kshetrapal, Gainesville Ansley Hanger, Gainesville Erica Martin, Seminole
35 and Over Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel Chris Wilson, Fleming Island Darren Moore , Naples
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Keith Yinger, Kissimmee  
18 and over Female Beginner Kumite Division Madi Azar, Wesley chapel Rebecca Maher, Wesley Chapel  
35 and over Female Novice Kumite Division Lyn Foster, Largo Kelly McKinlay, Gainesville  
35 and over Female Advanced Kumite Division Dawn Lasher, Ocala Grace Haeusler, Belleair Benita Balingit, Eaton Park