2010 Katsu Challenge Results      
     
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pre-Karate Kata Division Eric Hoffman, Gainesville Alexis Boyd, Gainesville Caden Day, Gainesville
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Antonio Palmieri Jr, Miramar Jasmine Brown, Gainesville Jake Little, Middleburg
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Jacqueline Maher, Wesley Chapel Eliel Fernandez, Wesley Chapel Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Alec Marianek, Fleming Island Loretta Morgan, Gainesville Shauna Morton, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Roberto Fonseca-Succi, Kissimmee Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Daniel Luppens, Wesley Chapel Ernesto Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel Matthew Heck, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel Adrian Torres, Kissimmee Jessica Maher, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Eneida Hernandez, Land O Lakes Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Brianna Weeks, Newberry
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Angelo Palmieri, Miaramar Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel Malik Osmani, Clearwater
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Zariah Brown, Newberry
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Brionna Dupree, Wesley Chapel Joshua Solt, Lutz Amanda Mitchell, Davie
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Zeek Parets, Sunrise Evan  Thompson, Land O Lakes Hunter Kuhn, Middleburg
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division Roxana Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel Sarah Edens, Gainesville Jenique Brown, Newberry
12 - 13 year old Novice Kata Division Maria Gonzalez, Weston Levi Strickland, Perry Scott Bauldree, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Daniel Nehdar, Weston Andrew Ruiz, Tampa Alexander Sease, Fleming Island
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Kyle Aldulaimi, Davie Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches
14 - 16 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Carla Taborda, Weston Daniel Freeman, Gainesville John Sanders, Perry
14 - 15 year old Intermediate Kata Division Jessica Bukstel, Weston Alejandro Lopez, Pembroke Pines  
14 - 15 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Adrian Palmieri, Miramar Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Jeremy Wilson, Weston & Roland Simon, Hialeah
14 - 16 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Alexa Ceballos, Doral Meghan Sadler, Gainesville Alice Nimmo, Gainesville
16 - 17 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Fernando Gonzalez, Weston Diego Palmieri, Miramar Jay Padgett, Perry
18 - 34 Beginner Kata Division April Bickham, Wesley Chapel Edwin Fernandez, Wesley Chapel  
17 - 34 Intermediate Kata Division Margarita Paez, Weston Ryan Roach, Perry Katrina Sanders, Clearwater
18 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Sean Padgett, Perry Mario Lavina, Miramar Joel Iglesias, Tampa
18 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Ansley Hanger, Gainesville Carla Parada, Miramar Judith Diaz, Fort Lauderdale
35 and over Beginner Kata Division Dawn Ojeda, Wesley Chapel Steve Slater, Gainesville  
35 and over Novice Kata Division Rebecca  Maher, Wesley Chapel Robert Thompson, Land O Lakes  
35 and over Intermediate Kata Division Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel William Serrano, Land O Lakes Kelly McKinlay, Gainesville
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Errol Lee, Atlantic Beach Engelbert  A. Oquendo, Kissimmee Keith Yinger, Kissimmee