2010 Katsu Challenge Results      
     
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Taylor Gannon, Wesley Chapel Antonio Palmieri Jr, Miramar Richard Abreu, Kissimmee
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Eliel Fernandez, Wesley Chapel Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel Ian Filippi, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Austin Newmans, Gainesville Alec Marianek, Fleming Island Stefan Slone, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Roberto Fonseca-Succi, Kissimmee Franchesca Flores-Rodriguez, Gainesville
5 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Jacqueline Maher, Wesley Chapel Jasmine Brown, Gainesville Leah Abreu, Kissimmee
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Madison LeGrande, Gainesville Loretta Morgan, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Maya Oli, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Daniel Luppens, Wesley Chapel James Lassiter, Land O Lakes Ernesto Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Owen Drawdy, Perry Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel Samuel Peasah, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Joshua Fowler, Gainesville Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Eric Song, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Angelo Palmieri, Miaramar Malik Osmani, Clearwater  
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Lucy Kaufman, Gainesville Krishelle Brown, Newberry Kaitlyn Boyington, Perry
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Mariah Kazbour, Gainesville Coral Freer, Gainesville Amanda Gray, Perry
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Daniella Bustillo, Gainesville Tierra Jones, Gainesville Eneida Hernandez, Land O Lakes
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel Andersen Shigo, Gainesville Melissa LeGrande, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Ryan Hasty, Wesley Chapel  
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Joshua Solt, Lutz Christopher Neat, Lehigh Acres Tainter Bundy, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Trenton Withers, Gainesville Zeek Parets, Sunrise Evan  Thompson, Land O Lakes
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Zariah Brown, Newberry Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel  
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Dominique Xi, Gainesville Amanda Mitchell, Davie Brionna Dupree, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Franchesca Flores-Rodriguez, Gainesville Ashley Leon, Tampa  
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Emily Galambos, Gainesville Kayleigh Wilson, Weston Joanna Song, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Daniel Nehdar, Weston Eric Presley, Fleming Island Isaiah Engstrom, Kissimmee
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches Grant Smith, Tampa
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Roxana Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel Sarah Edens, Gainesville Jenique Brown, Newberry
12 - 14 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Maria Gonzalez, Weston Jessica Bukstel, Weston Ashley Wallace, Perry
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Erica Parjus, Weston Olivia Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville Megan Neal, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Alejandro Lopez, Pembroke Pines Brandon Allen, Apollo Beach Levi O'Neill, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Kelvin Jenkins, Gainesville Sammy Neal, Gainesville Adrian Palmieri, Miramar
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Meghan Sadler, Gainesville Molly Kaufman, Gainesville
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Glenn Smith, Gainesville Justin  Suen, Vero Beach Fernando Gonzalez, Weston
16 - 17 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Margarita Paez, Weston Carla Taborda, Weston  
16 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Gainesville Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Alexa Ceballos, Doral
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Dmitri Aldana, Gainesville Joel Iglesias, Tampa Mario Lavina, Miramar
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Natasha Moghadam, Gainesville Ansley Hanger, Gainesville Carla Parada, Miramar
30 and Over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Robert Thompson, Land O Lakes Edwin Fernandez, Wesley Chapel  
18 and Over Male Intermediate Kumite Division William Serrano, Land O Lakes Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel Chris Wilson, Orange Park 
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph  Thomas, Gainesville Errol Lee, Atlantic Beach John Giese, Jacksonville
30 and over Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Grace Haeusler, Largo Kelly McKinlay, Gainesville Lyn Foster, Largo