2011 Katsu Challenge Results      
     
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Jadon Yetter, Naples Luis Santacruz, Kissimmee Jacob Little, Middleburg
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Nicholas Chavez, Naples Juan-Jose Pineda, Naples Noah Hodges, Alachua
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Alex Rhodenizer, Gainesville Kolton Grambling, Perry Truman Moore, Naples
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Luis Chavez, Naples  Joshu Duarte, Cape Coral Stefan Slone, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Kiaraly Cabrera, Naples Te'luar Petty, Perry Brianna Hoffman, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Jasmine Brown, Gainesville Elise Amerman, Brooker
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Madison LeGrande, Gainesville Breanna Corley, Alachua Lauren Sanders, Alachua
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Bradley Gorske, Gainesville Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Anthony Remedios, Naples
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Ernesto Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel Fabian Alvarez , Cape Coral Ethan George, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Austin Newmans, Gainesville Adrian Torres, Kissimmee Donovin Jones, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Daniel  Mendoza, Key Biscayne Roberto Fonseca, Kissimmee Joshua Coke, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Aarushi Kapoor, Wesley Chapel Samantha Tellis, Fleming Island Simrun Sharma, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Lakshmi Gomez-Acosta, Alachua Mikayla Uman, Gainesville Kassidy Miller, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Maya Oli, Gainesville Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Brianna Weeks, Newberry Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Nolan Fisher, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Jorge Visbal, Cape Coral Jonathan Cuchi, Cape Coral Omar Ateyah, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Brian Tuduri, Cape Coral Tainter Bundy, Fort Myers Christian Rivera, Naples 
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Eric Song, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Margarita Amado-Blanco, Wesley Chapel Michelle Indianer, Naples Sheri Kleintop, Naples
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Zariah Brown, Newberry  Lucille Kaufman, Fleming Island Krishelle Brown, Newberry 
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Chelsea Barcenas, Naples Marcia Vazquez, Naples  Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres
10 - 12 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Eneida Hernandez, Land O Lakes Autumn Brown, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Nathan Fraser, Perry J.R. Coker, Perry Anthony Torres , Cape Coral
12 - 14 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Angel Remedios, Naples Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Michael Schiff, Weston
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Victor Marrero, Naples Christopher Neat, Lehigh Acres Levi Strickland, Perry
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Marcello Duong, Vero Beach Sebastian Maldonado, Weston Arshad Shauib, Jacksonville
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Roxana Fumayor, Wesley Chapel Myndi Gillham , Cape Coral
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Marcia Vazquez, Naples  Amanda Mitchell, Davie Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Sam Neal, Gainesville Kelvin Jenkins, Gainesville Carter Moore, Naples
14 - 15 year old Female Intermediate/Novice Kumite Division Sarah Edens, Gainesville Alecia Schwarz, Lehigh Acres  
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Megan Neal, Gainesville Nicolette Duong, Vero Beach
16 - 17 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Armando Gullo, Vero Beach Rodolfo Rodriguez, Weston John Sanders, Perry
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Damien Gregorian, Pt St Lucie  
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Shayan S, Orange Park Ali Younes, Tallahassee Jeremiah Hart, Archer
18 - 34 Female Novice Kumite Division April Bickham, Wesley Chapel Jennifer Goldberg, Gainesville  
16 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Micanopy Ansley Hanger, Gainesville McKenzie  Flinchum, Vero Beach 
18 and Over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Kevin Folta, Gainesville Jason  Mueller, Newberry Steve Slater, Gainesville
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Bob Thompson, Land O Lakes  
35 and over Female Beginner Kumite Division Andrea Confer-Oresky, Gainesville Patrizia Duong, Vero Beach Jennifer Mueller, Newberry
35 and over Female Novice Kumite Division Jennifer Blalock, Alachua Roxanne Porozinski, Gainesville Berrie  Corley, Alachua
35 and over Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Angie Crooks, Naples Lyn Foster, Largo