2013 Katsu Challenge Kumite Results      
       
 Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Elijah Ponce, Wesley Chapel Dustin Pinder, Naples Casey Kendall, River view
5 and Under Female Beginner Kumite Division Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Dorothea Geniesse, Gainesville  
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Brandon Salcedo, Winter Garden Nathan Johnson, Winter Garden Caleb Cristodero, Fleming Island
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Zackary Spangler, Orlando Kaleb Johnson, Newberry Rishi Gadikota, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Marissa Spurr, Lehigh Acres Amyah Hines, Gainesville  
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville Faith  Sorgi, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Gabriel Garbutt, Tampa Tadeusz Acu˝a, Tampa Jesus Chacin, Windermere
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Steven Gualberti, Land O Lakes Andree Morales, Naples Tyler Eidelman, Winter Garden
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Nicholas Chavez, Naples Timmy Li, Gainesville Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Edgar  Hernandez, Winter Garden Truman Moore, Naples Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Jennifer Olsson, Winter Garden Sharlene Auliz, Lehigh Acres Emily Moody, Naples
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden Kalley Waldrop, Gainesville Christine Nguyen, Winter Garden
7 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Te'Luar Petty, Perry Amanda Vogt, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Giana  Piccolotti, Winter Garden Jasmine Brown, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Colton Jennette, Land O Lakes Max Caceres, Tampa Noah Reddig, Newberry
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Connor Walbridge, Land O Lakes Gabriel Isenberg, Naples Jonathan Gutierrez , Gainesville
10 - 12 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Bradley Gorske, Gainesville Ricardo Sanchez, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park Austin Newmans, Gainesville Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel
10 - 12 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Emilie  Olsson, Winter Garden Nicolette Staton, Newberry Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Chelsea Hurtado, Miami Allison Olsson, Winter Garden Kelly Gonzalez, Naples
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Maya Oli, Gaiensville  
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Sydney Huynh, Land O Lakes John Shaffer, Gainesville  
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Alex Wagner, Largo Thierrys Brewer, Naples
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Jessalyn Zsiga, Largo Ashley Spencer, Alachua  
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville Sarina Steffen, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Tyler Rupsingh, Winter Garden Jose Gomez, Wesley Chapel Bobby Johnston, Chiefland
14 - 17 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Joshua Shultz, Gainesville Adrian Leacock, Ocala  
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Gian Paul  Rivera, Winter Garden Nathan Fraser, Perry Jonathan Jimenez, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Benjamin Harrison, Lutz Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Samira  Sadat, Wesley Chapel Callie Ludwig, Archer  
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Eliyah Malik, Gainesville Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres Joanna Song, Gainesville
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Carter Moore, Naples Sam Neal, Gainesville  
16 - 17 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Megan Neal, Gainesville Ashley Wallace, Perry
18 and over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division KÚran Billaud, Gainesville Dennis Waldrop, Gainesville  
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Dillon Willis, Newberry Armando Paz, Opalocka Mohamed  El Maniani, Kissimmee
18 and over Female Advanced Kumite Division Jennifer Blalock, Alachua Rebecca Martin, Gainesville Cheryl Courtney, High Springs
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Jeremiah Hart, Archer Christopher Wilson, Orange Park