2014 Katsu Challenge Kumite Results      
       
 Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Pranay Gadikota, Gainesville Nick  Rodriguez , Miami   
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ryland Volker, Winter Garden Jason Fernandez, Winter Garden Enzo Cabrera, Parkland
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Elias Lopez, Winter Garden Nathan Johnson, Winter Garden Shalev Kuchuk, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Detmer Aissing, Gainesville Christopher Moorhead, Cape Coral  
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Sydney DeBlock, Dunnellon Megan Irizarry, Fort Myers Christine Chandy, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Rosa Crisalle, Gainesville Mika Kuchuk, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Kevin FernŠndez, Weston Kevin Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Tommy Richardson, Perry
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Marco Perez-Vazquez, Miami Victor  Diaz, Miami  Andrew Rivera, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Yan  Sori , Miami  Hunter Kostinchuk, Lehigh Acres Kaleb Johnson, Newberry
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Zackary  Spangler, Orlando Spencer Morton, Gainesville Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Sophia Piccolotti, Winter Garden Danielle DiMaio, Cape Coral Geraldine Herrera, Ft. Myers
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Jennifer Olsson, Winter Garden Marissa Spurr, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville Nathalie Cooke, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Elise Amerman, Brooker Kira Josephs, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jonathan Hemmingway, Ft. Myers Jeremiah Starboard, Perry Eric Paskins, Clermont
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Michael Nossa, Miami Nicholas Donnelly, Winter Garden Joshua Bourne, Clermont
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Maikol  Rodriguez , Miami  Richard  Fernandez , Hialeah  Andree Morales, Naples
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Nicholas Chavez, Naples Edgar  Hernandez , Gotha 
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Taryn Watson, Wesley Chapel Billie Jean Richardson, Perry Hibah Khuddus, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Nicolette Staton, Newberry Kavina Peters, Gainesville  Emma Moody, Naples
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Kaitlyn Clark, Land O Lakes  Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden Kalley Waldrop, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Therese Rigor, Gainesville ZoŽ Meszaro, Weston
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Caleb Embry, Wesley Chapel Ben Lorentz, Perry Paul Bissessar, Winter Garden
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Daniel Infantini, Winter Garden Connor  Walbridge, Lutz  
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Thierry Brewer, Naples Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Nakoa Hendricks, Naples
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Katherine Alfonso, Lehigh Acres Shalie Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel  
12 - 13 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Melody Atabay, Lutz Emilie Olsson, Winter Garden Lexi Moody, Naples
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Reagan Moore, Naples Jessica  Cooke, Gainesville Sofia Maldonado, Weston
14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Jose  Gomez III, Wesley Chapel Ricardo Infantini, Winter Garden Josue  Serrano, Winter Garden 
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Derick  Vo, Wesley Chapel Sebastian Maldonado, Weston Gian Rivera, Winter Garden
14 - 15 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Ashley Fazekas, Apopka  Ashley Spencer, Alachua  
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Amanda Mitchell, Davie Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres Sarina Steffen, Gainesville
16 - 34 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Tiffany Jakowczuk, Archer Cheyenne Davidson, Perry  
16 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville  Eliyah Malik, Gainesville  
18 and Over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Christopher Amerman, Brooker Paul Bruns, Perry Aaron Sanders, Alachua
18 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Sam  Neal, Gainesville  Christopher Wilson, Orange Park Kevin Folta, Gainesville