2015 Katsu Challenge Kumite Results      
       
 Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male/Female Beginner Kumite Division Polex Jaramillo, Palmetto Bay Isabella Sanchez, Southwest Ranches Rohan Mandava, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ryan  Winterick, Palmetto Bay Cayden Francis, High Springs Jason Taylor Jr, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Jacob Avonda, Alachua Pranay Gadikota , Gainesville Dean Belanger, Middleburg
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Elena Kendall, Winter Garden Rita Bennani Sanchez, Oakland Vernyia  Taylor, Miami
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Mina Turcan, Winter Garden Jasmin Bourne, Pinecrest Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Xavier Lovely, Columbia Iry Martin, Homestead Christopher Lamb, Cape Coral
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Ryland Volker, Winter Garden Kevin Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Enzo Cabrera, Parkland
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Brandon Salcedo, Ocoee Rodrigo Herrero, Doral Bryan Gonzales, Miami
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Jadon  Yetter, Naples Zackary Spangler, Orlando Brad Pearson, Bronson
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Angelina  Oliver, Winter Garden Isabella Morello, Southwest Ranches Danna Alvarado, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar Christine Chandy, Gainesville Sydney DeBlock, Dunnellon 
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Adia Jones, Gainesville Mika  Kuchuk, Gainesville Rosa Crisalle, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Kira Josephs, Alachua Marissa Spurr, Lehigh Acres Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Aiden Camacho, Palmetto Bay Zachary  Rogers, Miami  
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Kiefer Figueroa, Cutler Bay Rocco Figueroa, Cutler Bay Skylar Moore, Perry
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral Andree Morales, Naples Marco Perez-Vazquez, Miami
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Truman  Moore, Naples Nicholas Chavez, Naples Edgar  Hernandez , Gotha 
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Melanie Dover, Fort Myers Abigail Belanger, Middleburg  
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Taryn Watson, Wesley Chapel Melany Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Kaitlyn Thomas, Gainesville 
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Carley Stroup, Winter Garden Kavina Peters, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Stefi Mestroni, Weston Therese Rigor, Gainesville Lauren Sanders, Alachua
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Ben Lorentz, Perry Paul Bissessar, Winter Garden Steven Ou (Oh), Perry
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Patrick Willis, Summerville Gabriel Caggiano, Miami Alec Nantz, Cape Coral
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Gabriel  Delgado , Tampa Antuan Rodriguez, Hialeah Gardens Ethan  George, Newberry
12 - 13 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Jordan Chansky, Davie Hibah Khuddus, Gainesville  
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah  Chelsea Hurtado, Miami Jessica Cooke, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Caleb Embry, Wesley Chapel Donald Close, Brooker  
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Ernesto Garcia, Miami Santiago  Mestroni, Weston Zackery Howard, Cape Coral
14 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Meldy Atabay, Land O' Lakes Chandni Modi, Alabaster Sophia Morejon, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres Viviana  Florin, Miramar Reagan Moore, Naples
16 - 17 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Brett Silhol, Tampa Eric Baca, Miami  
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Benjamin Harrison, Wesley Chapel Sebastian Maldonado, Sunrise Ashton Greene, Wesley Chapel
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Rodolfo Rodriguez, Weston Sam Neal, Gainesville
16 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Vanessa Perez, Weston
35 and Over Male Novice Kumite Division Phillip Hillis, Oakland Cedric  Mar, Miami  
35 and Over Male Intermediate Kumite Division Samir Ali, Orlando John Willis, Summerville  
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Victor Delgado, Tampa Christopher Wilson, Orange Park Christopher Veverka, Cutler Bay