2016 Katsu Challenge Kumite Results      
       
 Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Pedro Armendariz, Naples Angel Aviles, Naples Victor Oquendo , Orlando
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Gustavo Quiñones, Orlando Santiago Majoros, Weston Genesis  Williams, Fort Myers
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Lucas Ross, Lutz Jason Taylor Jr, Gainesville Robert Oare IV, Alachua
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Sergey Simakov, Aventura Eric Gao, Gainesville Jerry Yao, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Juliet Lent, Maitland Lillian Tucker, Clermont Claire Flowers, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Valerie Templar, Land O Lakes Rita Bennani Sanchez , Oakland  Katie Galione, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel Katherine Gonzalez, Bay Harbor  
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Joshua Flores, Doral Joao Duarte, Gainesville Joel Maximiliano  Monterroso, West Monroe
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Adrian Garay, Cape Coral Cesar Linares, Sunny Isles Cayden Francis, High Springs
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Alejandro Mogollon, Weston Ryland Volker, Winter Garden Alexander Bracho, Sunny Isles
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Alicia Villarreal, Lehigh Acres Sofia Cardozo, Winter Garden Destiny Loparev, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Sage Jones, Gainesville Essie Galione, Gainesville Grace Shannon, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar Shravya Mandava, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Eshan Ruparelia, Winter Garden William Freeman, Fleming Island Amir Bustamante, North Port
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division John Hernandez, Fleming Island Christopher Lamb, Cape Coral Vincent Boyd , Micanopy
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Marcus Semprun, Fort Lauderdale Sinali Williams, Fort Myers Carl Carter, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Jadon Yetter, Naples Zackary Spangler, Orlando Bradley Pearson, Bronson
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Kateryna Osadsha, Sunny Isles Mirela Maria Sandu, Orlando Maria Duarte, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Isabella Morello, Weston Danna Alvarado, Lehigh Acres
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Kira Josephs, Alachua Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Christopher Lemes, Lehigh Acres Matthew Conlon-Pohl, Gainesville  
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Edgar Hernandez, Gotha Nicholas Donnelly, Winter Garden Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Marina Svirskaia, Sunny Isles Beach Walezka Abdala, Sunny Isles Janae Jordan, Fleming Island
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Kavina Peters, Gainesville  Kaitlyn Thomas, Gainesville Hibah Khuddus, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Jordan Chansky, Ocoee Christine Nguyen, Winter Garden Kaitlyn Clark, Land O Lakes
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Derick Deleon, Sebastian Donald Close, Brooker Jorge Visbal, Cape Coral
14 - 17 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Shanell Rosa, Windermere Sophia Morejon, Lehigh Acres  
14 - 15 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Emalie Belokon, Aventura Shalene Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel  
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Chelsea Hurtado, Miami Jessica Cooke, Gainesville  Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral
16 - 34 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Thomas Santos, Gainesville Daniel Casilla, Lehigh Acres  
16 - 18 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Benjamin Rosales, Hallandale Beach Brett Silhol, Tampa  
18 - 34 Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Annie Ridard, Apopka Christy Evans, Newberry
35 and Over Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Christopher Wilson, Orange Park Ramon Serrano, Apopka