2017 Katsu Challenge Kumite Results      
       
 Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Mark Duarte, Cape Coral Edwin Gao, Gainesville  
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Santiago Majoros, Weston Alexander Han, Gainesville  
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Robert Oare IV, Alachua Rohan Mandava, Gainesville Connor Steptoe, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Kaitlan Josephs, Alachua Jessica Wu, Gainesville Kaitlyn Achong, Windermere
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Ema Kuchuk, Gainesville Elodie Fletcher, Gainesville Trinity McCullor, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Valerie Templar, Land o Lakes Isabella Sanchez, Southwest Ranches  
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Brady Rizzuto, Tampa Leonardo Martinez, TAMPA Aiden Rodriguez, Land O Lakes
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Brendan Rodriguez, Miami Hector Sanchez, Miramar Renn Horton, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Lucas Ross, Lutz Jason Taylor, Gainesville Sebastian Majoros, Weston
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alex Bracho, Sunny Isles Beach Sergey Simakov, Sunny Isles Beach Ethan Semprun, Ft Lauderdale
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Olivia Borowski, Wesley Chapel Sofia Cardozo, Winter Garden Helen Whisler, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Katie Galione, Gainesville Candy Heredia, Lehigh Acres Grace Shannon, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach  
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Cristian Vega, Wesley Chapel Dhruv Sharma, Tampa Dominick Curfman, Perry
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Enrico Penha, Winter Garden  Nicholas Borowski, Wesley Chapel Ashmit Rama, Tampa
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Alexander Bustamante, Hialeah Cesar Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Blake Brown, Orange Park
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Kevin Verdura, Hialeah Jadon Yetter, Naples Brian Perez, Hialeah
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Mia Rodriguez, Land O Lakes Annabella Gonzalez, High Springs Sidney Rucker, Perry
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Ella Jennette, Land O Lakes Catherine Nguyen, Winter Garden  
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Essie Galione, Gainesville  
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Kira Josephs, Alachua Nathalie Cooke, Gainesville Amelia Deleon, Sebastian
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Anthony Madorsky, Gainesville Daniel Paz, Davie Hunter Doyle, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Zachary Carreno, Miami  Sinali Williams, Fort myers Matthew Conlon-Pohl, Gainesville 
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Edgar Hernandez, Gotha Ricardo Herrero, Doral Cory Huff, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Kristen Hooper, Wesley Chapel Maria Simakova, Sunny Isles Beach  
12 - 13 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Tiffany Nguyen, Wesley Chapel Janiah Simmons , Fort myers  
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Isabella Rodriguez, Miami Tyler Brown, Orange Park Mary Galione, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Kaitlyn Pamplona, Palm Harbor Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Emily Ramirez, Tampa
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Andres Proano , Southwest Ranches Anthony Ortiz, Sunny Isles Beach  
14 - 17 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Lauren Anderson, Wesley Chapel Ashley Schofield, Fort Myers Kaitlyn Wilson, Wesley Chapel
14 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah Rose McLaughlin, Park City Ema Belokon, Sunny Isles Beach
16 - 25 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Daniel Arizaga, Green Cove Springs    
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Santiago Mestroni, Southwest Ranches Derick Deleon, Sebastian  
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Jacob Collins, Cape Coral David Vasquez, Miami Brett Silhol, tampa
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Franyerlin Brito, Aventura Christy Evans, Newberry