Results

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

2018

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Emma Casalins, Miami Kaydence Kramer, High Springs Jacob Steptoe, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Rafaele Dagostino, Miami Alice Campbell, Gainesville Mariella Geiselman, Fleming Island
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Angel Aviles-Alarcon, Naples Pedro Armendariz, Naples Mark Duarte, Cape Coral
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Valerie Templar, Land O Lakes Ce'Jay McKnight, Gainesville Connor Steptoe, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Brady Rizzuto, Tampa Leonardo Martinez, Tampa Juana Navarro, Sunny Isles Beach
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Olivia Borowski, Wesley Chapel Anna Landzberg, Sunny Isles Beach Sophie Lewis, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Mia Cichero, Pembroke Pines Hector Sanchez, Miramar Lucas Ross, Lutz
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach Alexander Bracho, Sunny Isles Beach Jaime Alfonso Zelaya, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Ethan Smith, Naples Joseph Monroy, Wesley Chapel Mia Rodriguez, Land O Lakes
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Ella Jennette, Land O Lakes Nicholas Borowski, Wesley Chapel Trey Regar, Lake City
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Cesar Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Caitlyn Casalins, Miami Rudy Aviles-Alarcon, Naples Chase Polley, Marco Island
12 - 13 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Maria Simakova, Sunny Isles Beach Kadija Lopez, Plantation Cristian Benavide, Fort Myers
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Oscar De La Presa, Miami Salome Isolde Gonzalez, Coral Gables
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Stefania Mestroni, Weston Sebastian Gota, Doral Therese Rigor, Gainesville
14 - 20 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral Cody Lam, Naples Nicholas Palmer, Pompano Beach
14 - 34 Intermediate Kata Division Shalene Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel Rebecca Duran, Orlando
16 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah Emalie Belokon, Sunny Isles Beach Rebecca Martin, Gainesville
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Alexander Lopez, Greenacres Mark Duarte, Cape Coral Pedro Armendariz, Naples
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Connor Steptoe, Gainesville Ce'Jay McKnight, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Alice Campbell, Gainesville Emma Casalins, Miami
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Valerie Templar, Land O Lakes Trinity Mccullor, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Leonardo Martinez, Tampa Aiden Rodriguez, Land O Lakes Eric Aguilar, Naples
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Santiago Majoros, Weston Andrew Anaya, Buynton Beach Landon Baird, Tampa
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Jason Taylor Jr, Gainesville Sergey Simakov, Sunny Isles Beach Mayid Yamin, Davie
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alexander Bracho, Sunny Isles Beach Rohan Mandava, Gainesville Jaime Alfonso Zelaya, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Mackenzie  Whitaker, Tampa Juana Navarro, Sunny Isles Beach
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Anna Landzberg, Sunny Isles Beach Olivia Borowski, Wesley Chapel Anahi Vazquez, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Mia Cichero, Pembroke Pines Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Joseph Monroy, Wesley Chapel Ethan Smith, Naples
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Nicholas Borowski, Wesley Chapel Trey Regar, Lake City Cael Horton, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Cesar Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Sebastian Simmons, Naples Sebastian Yamin, Davie
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Chase Polley, Marco Island Rudy Aviles-Alarcon, Naples Rodrigo Herrero, Doral
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Mia Rodriguez, Land O Lakes Saneyah Khan, Weslye Chapel
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Ella Jennette, Land O Lakes Annabella Gonzalez, High Springs Julia Borchers, Buynton Beach
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Mia Paola Reyes-Salazar, Naples Caitlyn Casalins, Miami
12 - 13 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Oscar De La Presa, Miami Hunter Doyle, Gainesville Anthony Madorsky, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Truman Moore, Naples Sebastian Gota, Doral Rennick Bruno, Cape coral
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Maria Simakova, Sunny Isles Beach Kadija Lopez, Plantation Tiffany Nguyen, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Kira Josephs, Alachua Ashley Schallert, Naples
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral Jonathan Hill, West Palm Beach Anthony Ortiz, Sunny Isles Beach
16 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah Emalie Belokon, Sunny Isles Beach
18 - 34 Male Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Ali Behbahani, Lawrence Jeffrey Samuel, West Palm Beach
16 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Nicholas Palmer, Pompano Beach Santiago Mestroni, Weston
15 and over Female Intermediate Kumite Division Shalene Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel Rebecca Martin, Gainesville
 

2017

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Emma Casalins, Miami Kaydence Kramer, High Springs Jacob Steptoe, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Rafaele Dagostino, Miami Alice Campbell, Gainesville Mariella Geiselman, Fleming Island
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Angel Aviles-Alarcon, Naples Pedro Armendariz, Naples Mark Duarte, Cape Coral
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Valerie Templar, Land O Lakes Ce'Jay McKnight, Gainesville Connor Steptoe, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Brady Rizzuto, Tampa Leonardo Martinez, Tampa Juana Navarro, Sunny Isles Beach
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Olivia Borowski, Wesley Chapel Anna Landzberg, Sunny Isles Beach Sophie Lewis, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Mia Cichero, Pembroke Pines Hector Sanchez, Miramar Lucas Ross, Lutz
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach Alexander Bracho, Sunny Isles Beach Jaime Alfonso Zelaya, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Ethan Smith, Naples Joseph Monroy, Wesley Chapel Mia Rodriguez, Land O Lakes
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Ella Jennette, Land O Lakes Nicholas Borowski, Wesley Chapel Trey Regar, Lake City
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Cesar Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Caitlyn Casalins, Miami Rudy Aviles-Alarcon, Naples Chase Polley, Marco Island
12 - 13 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Maria Simakova, Sunny Isles Beach Kadija Lopez, Plantation Cristian Benavide, Fort Myers
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Oscar De La Presa, Miami Salome Isolde Gonzalez, Coral Gables
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Stefania Mestroni, Weston Sebastian Gota, Doral Therese Rigor, Gainesville
14 - 20 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral Cody Lam, Naples Nicholas Palmer, Pompano Beach
14 - 34 Intermediate Kata Division Shalene Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel Rebecca Duran, Orlando
16 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah Emalie Belokon, Sunny Isles Beach Rebecca Martin, Gainesville
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Alexander Lopez, Greenacres Mark Duarte, Cape Coral Pedro Armendariz, Naples
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Connor Steptoe, Gainesville Ce'Jay McKnight, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Alice Campbell, Gainesville Emma Casalins, Miami
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Valerie Templar, Land O Lakes Trinity Mccullor, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Leonardo Martinez, Tampa Aiden Rodriguez, Land O Lakes Eric Aguilar, Naples
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Santiago Majoros, Weston Andrew Anaya, Buynton Beach Landon Baird, Tampa
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Jason Taylor Jr, Gainesville Sergey Simakov, Sunny Isles Beach Mayid Yamin, Davie
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alexander Bracho, Sunny Isles Beach Rohan Mandava, Gainesville Jaime Alfonso Zelaya, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Mackenzie  Whitaker, Tampa Juana Navarro, Sunny Isles Beach
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Anna Landzberg, Sunny Isles Beach Olivia Borowski, Wesley Chapel Anahi Vazquez, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Mia Cichero, Pembroke Pines Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Joseph Monroy, Wesley Chapel Ethan Smith, Naples
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Nicholas Borowski, Wesley Chapel Trey Regar, Lake City Cael Horton, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Cesar Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Sebastian Simmons, Naples Sebastian Yamin, Davie
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Chase Polley, Marco Island Rudy Aviles-Alarcon, Naples Rodrigo Herrero, Doral
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Mia Rodriguez, Land O Lakes Saneyah Khan, Weslye Chapel
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Ella Jennette, Land O Lakes Annabella Gonzalez, High Springs Julia Borchers, Buynton Beach
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Beach Mia Paola Reyes-Salazar, Naples Caitlyn Casalins, Miami
12 - 13 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Oscar De La Presa, Miami Hunter Doyle, Gainesville Anthony Madorsky, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Truman Moore, Naples Sebastian Gota, Doral Rennick Bruno, Cape coral
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Maria Simakova, Sunny Isles Beach Kadija Lopez, Plantation Tiffany Nguyen, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Kira Josephs, Alachua Ashley Schallert, Naples
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral Jonathan Hill, West Palm Beach Anthony Ortiz, Sunny Isles Beach
16 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah Emalie Belokon, Sunny Isles Beach
18 - 34 Male Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Ali Behbahani, Lawrence Jeffrey Samuel, West Palm Beach
16 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Nicholas Palmer, Pompano Beach Santiago Mestroni, Weston
15 and over Female Intermediate Kumite Division Shalene Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel Rebecca Martin, Gainesville

2016

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Pedro Armendariz, Naples Mark  Duarte, Cape Coral Trinity Mccullor, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Angel Aviles, Naples Deandrey Rodriguez, Miami Santiago Majoros, Weston
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Hector Sanchez, Miramar Miles Loyd, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Intermediate/Advanced Kata Division Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Ethan Martinez, Naples Catherine Nguyen, Winter Garden Daniela Llamo, Naples
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Adrian Llamo, Naples Lucas Ross, Lutz Sebastian Majoros, Weston
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Ethan Semprun, Ft. Lauderdale Jaime Alfonso Zelaya, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Pranay Gadikota, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Ayin Cruz-Williams, Fort Myers Emilia Bruno, Cape Coral Cael Horton, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Isabella Morello, Weston Daniel Woolf, Naples Danna Alvarado, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Marcus Semprun, Ft. Lauderdale Rodrigo Herrero, Doral Rudy Aviles, Naples
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Sebastian Gota, Doral Jadon Yetter, Naples Lucas  Bellomo, Sunny Isles Beach
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division William Canales, Cape Coral Janae Jordan, Fleming Island Christopher Lemes, Lehigh Acres
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral David Ramirez, Miami
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Anthony Ortiz, Sunny Isles Beach Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Cody  Lam, Naples
14 - 17 year old Novice Kata Division Sophia Morejon, Lehigh Acres Lisandro Acosta, Cape Coral
14 - 17 year old Intermediate Kata Division Danna Vazquez, Cape Coral Emalie Belokon, Sunny Isles Beach Shalene Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel
14 - 34 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Sofia Maldonado, Weston Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral Dayana Garcia, Miami
14 - 34 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Gabriel Browne, Boca Raton Sebastian Maldonado, Weston Uriel Trejo, Naples
18 and over Beginner/Novice Kata Division Marjorie Bedsole, West Palm Beach Meagan Starr, Royal Palm Beach Doug Maddox, Jupiter
35 and over Intermediate/Advanced Kata Division Brian Hann, Jupiter William Melit, Jupiter Chad Herd, West Palm Beach
 
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Pedro Armendariz, Naples Mark  Duarte, Cape Coral
5 and Under Female Beginner Kumite Division Trinity Mccullor, Gainesville Emma Casalins, Miami
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Kendrick Cardona, Sunny Isles Beach Genesis Williams, Fort Myers Deandrey Rodriguez, Miami
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Jason Taylor Jr, Gainesville Hector Sanchez, Miramar Rohan Mandava, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Valerie Templar, Land O Lakes Anna Landzberg, Sunny Isles Beach Sophie Lewis, Fort Myers
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel Katherine Gonzalez, Sunny Isles Beach
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ethan Martinez, Naples Connor Davenport, Lake Worth Anthony Adams , Palm Springs
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Adrian Llamo, Naples Lucas Ross, Lutz Sebastian Majoros, Weston
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Alexander Bracho, Sunny Isles Beach Ethan Semprun, Ft. Lauderdale Pranay Gadikota, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Catherine Nguyen, Winter Garden Helen Whisler, Gainesville Daniela Llamo, Naples
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar Alicia Villarreal, Lehigh Acres Candy Heredia, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Violette Hippeli, Jacksonville Iris Hippeli, Jacksonville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Daniel Woolf, Naples Juan Carlos, North Fort Myers Crystian Consuegra, Lehigh Acres
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Alex Portier, Cape Coral Jorge Leyva, Naples Sebastian Gota, Doral
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Zackary Spangler, Orlando Noah  Wilson, Fleming Island Lucas  Bellomo, Sunny Isles Beach
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Ayin Cruz-Williams, Fort Myers Emilia Bruno, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Isabella Morello, Weston Mia P Reyes-Salazar, Naples Adanna Linares, Sunny Isles Beach
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Katheleen Socorro , Miami Caitlyn Casalins, Miami Nathalie Cooke, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Christopher Lemes, Lehigh Acres William Canales, Cape Coral
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral David Ramirez, Miami
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Cody  Lam, Naples Anthony Ortiz, Sunny Isles Beach Rennick Bruno, Cape Coral
12 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Sophia Morejon, Lehigh Acres Janae Jordan, Fleming Island
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Therese Rigor, Gainesville Lauren Sanders, Alachua
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral Jessica Cooke, Gainesville Jorge Visbal, Cape Coral
15 - 18 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Sebastian Maldonado, Weston Gabriel Browne, Boca Raton
16 - 34 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Danna Vazquez, Cape Coral Meagan Starr, Royal Palm Beach
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan  Neal, Gainesville Christy Evans, Newberry Eliyah Malik, Gainesville
 

2015

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pre-Karate Kata Connor Steptoe, Gainesville Aiden Lepianka, Alachua Trinity McCullor, Gainesville
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Polex Jaramillo, Palmetto Bay Isabella Sanchez, Southwest Ranches Rohan Mandava, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Elena Kendall, Winter Garden Rita Bennani Sanchez, Oakland Candy Heredia, Lehigh Acres
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Mina Turcan, Winter Garden Jasmin Bourne, Pinecrest Spencer Buschle, Fleming Island
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel Dean Belanger, Middleburg
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Isabella Morello, Southwest Ranches Xavier Lovely, Columbia Danna Alvarado, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Enzo Cabrera, Parkland Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar Brenden Reed, Perry
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Brandon Salcedo, Ocoee Rodrigo Herrero, Doral Bryan Gonzales, Miami
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Nitya Madabhushi, Tampa Jadon  Yetter, Naples Fouz  Ateyah, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Aiden Camacho, Palmetto Bay Zachary  Rogers, Miami Matthew Conlon-Pohl, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Taryn Watson, Wesley Chapel Cory Huff, Gainesville Kiefer Figueroa, Cutler Bay
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Marco Perez-Vazquez, Miami Carley Stroup, Winter Garden
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Edgar  Hernandez , Gotha Riki Garcia, Miami Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Ben Lorentz, Perry Paul Bissessar, Winter Garden Steven Ou (Oh), Perry
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Gabriel Caggiano, Miami Jordan Chansky, Davie Alec Nantz, Cape Coral
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Zoe Meszaro, Weston Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Antuan Rodriguez, Hialeah Gardens
14 - 15 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Caleb Embry, Wesley Chapel Sophia Morejon, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Intermediate Kata Division Meldy Atabay, Land O' Lakes Chandni Modi, Alabaster Donald Close, Brooker
14 - 15 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Ernesto Garcia, Miami Santiago  Mestroni, Weston Omar Ateyah, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres Reagan Moore, Naples Viviana  Florin, Miramar
18 - 34 Beginner Kata Division Phillip Hillis, Oakland Meena Nuthi, Gainesville David Mitchell Jr, Gainesville
17 - 34 Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Samir Ali, Orlando Eric Baca, Miami Tiffany Jakowczuk, Archer
16 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Rodolfo Rodriguez, Weston Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Sebastian Maldonado, Sunrise
16 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Judith Vanessa Diaz, Fort Lauderdale Vanessa Perez, Weston Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey
35 and over Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Stephanie McCabe, St. Augustine Sheila Schofill, Gainesville Cedric  Mar, Miami
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Christopher Veverka, Cutler Bay Victor Delgado, Tampa
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male/Female Beginner Kumite Division Polex Jaramillo, Palmetto Bay Isabella Sanchez, Southwest Ranches Rohan Mandava, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ryan  Winterick, Palmetto Bay Cayden Francis, High Springs Jason Taylor Jr, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Jacob Avonda, Alachua Pranay Gadikota , Gainesville Dean Belanger, Middleburg
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Elena Kendall, Winter Garden Rita Bennani Sanchez, Oakland Vernyia  Taylor, Miami
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Mina Turcan, Winter Garden Jasmin Bourne, Pinecrest Mia Marrero, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Xavier Lovely, Columbia Iry Martin, Homestead Christopher Lamb, Cape Coral
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Ryland Volker, Winter Garden Kevin Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Enzo Cabrera, Parkland
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Brandon Salcedo, Ocoee Rodrigo Herrero, Doral Bryan Gonzales, Miami
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Jadon  Yetter, Naples Zackary Spangler, Orlando Brad Pearson, Bronson
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Angelina  Oliver, Winter Garden Isabella Morello, Southwest Ranches Danna Alvarado, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Gabriella Hernandez, Miramar Christine Chandy, Gainesville Sydney DeBlock, Dunnellon
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Adia Jones, Gainesville Mika  Kuchuk, Gainesville Rosa Crisalle, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Kira Josephs, Alachua Marissa Spurr, Lehigh Acres Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Aiden Camacho, Palmetto Bay Zachary  Rogers, Miami
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Kiefer Figueroa, Cutler Bay Rocco Figueroa, Cutler Bay Skylar Moore, Perry
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Ricardo Herrero, Doral Andree Morales, Naples Marco Perez-Vazquez, Miami
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Truman  Moore, Naples Nicholas Chavez, Naples Edgar  Hernandez , Gotha
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Melanie Dover, Fort Myers Abigail Belanger, Middleburg
10 - 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Taryn Watson, Wesley Chapel Melany Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Kaitlyn Thomas, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Carley Stroup, Winter Garden Kavina Peters, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Stefi Mestroni, Weston Therese Rigor, Gainesville Lauren Sanders, Alachua
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Ben Lorentz, Perry Paul Bissessar, Winter Garden Steven Ou (Oh), Perry
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Patrick Willis, Summerville Gabriel Caggiano, Miami Alec Nantz, Cape Coral
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Gabriel  Delgado , Tampa Antuan Rodriguez, Hialeah Gardens Ethan  George, Newberry
12 - 13 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Jordan Chansky, Davie Hibah Khuddus, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Daniela Bustamante, Hialeah Chelsea Hurtado, Miami Jessica Cooke, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Caleb Embry, Wesley Chapel Donald Close, Brooker
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Ernesto Garcia, Miami Santiago  Mestroni, Weston Zackery Howard, Cape Coral
14 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Meldy Atabay, Land O' Lakes Chandni Modi, Alabaster Sophia Morejon, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres Viviana  Florin, Miramar Reagan Moore, Naples
16 - 17 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Brett Silhol, Tampa Eric Baca, Miami
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Benjamin Harrison, Wesley Chapel Sebastian Maldonado, Sunrise Ashton Greene, Wesley Chapel
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Rodolfo Rodriguez, Weston Sam Neal, Gainesville
16 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Vanessa Perez, Weston
35 and Over Male Novice Kumite Division Phillip Hillis, Oakland Cedric  Mar, Miami
35 and Over Male Intermediate Kumite Division Samir Ali, Orlando John Willis, Summerville
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Victor Delgado, Tampa Christopher Wilson, Orange Park Christopher Veverka, Cutler Bay

2014

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Carlos Peña, Miami Francisco Rodriguez, Miami
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Ryland Volker, Winter Garden Mina Turcan, Winter Garden Jason Fernandez, Winter Garden
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Enzo Cabrera, Parkland Noah Hanks, Naples Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Angelica Drobny, Land O Lakes Brenden Reed, Perry Victor Rivero, Miami Lakes
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Alejandro Garcia, Miami Lakes Carley Stroup, Winter Garden
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Sebastian Gota, Doral Maximilian  Vargas, Doral Hunter Kostinchuk, Lehigh Acres
7 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Melanye Altuve, Hialeah Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Diego Montealegre, Miami Lakes Alexander Hornsby, Perry Jeremiah Starboard, Perry
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Taryn Watson, Lutz Amanda Lopez, Doral Moises Cardozo, Doral
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden Christine Nguyen, Winter Garden Marco Andre Perez-Vazquez, Miami
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Humberto Tellechea, Hialeah Edgar  Hernandez, Gotha
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division Ben Lorentz, Perry Shalie Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel Vincenzo Vassallo, Doral
12 - 13 year old Novice Kata Division Caleb Embry, Lutz Xavier Romero, Miami lakes Logan Culp, Land O Lakes
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Tony Garcia III, Miami Lakes Miranda De Armas, Miami Anastasiya Vydra, Naples
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Zoe Meszaro, Weston Reagan Moore, Naples Brandon Petersen, Winter Garden
14 - 15 year old Beginner Kata Division Ben Gould, Land O Lakes Katherine Alfonso, Lehigh Acres Taylor Dixon, Englewood
14 - 15 year old Novice Kata Division Melody Atabay, Lutz Jake Smith, Lutz
14 - 34 year old Intermediate Kata Division Nirio Rivero, Hialeah Marino Di Giacomo, Miramar Stefanie Falcon, Miami Lakes
14 - 34 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Jeremias Lobos, Hialeah Jesus Portillo, Doral
17 - 34 Beginner/Novice Kata Division Tiffany Jakowczuk, Archer Courtney Dean, Englewood Cheyenne Davidson, Perry
14 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Natalia Garcia, Miami Viviana Florin, Doral
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Karina Villegas, Hialeah Richard Crenshaw, Gainesville
 
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Carlos Peña, Miami Francisco Rodriguez, Miami
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ryland Volker, Winter Garden Jason Fernandez, Winter Garden Deyton Sovich, Cape Coral
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Enzo Cabrera, Parkland Darian Thomas, Newberry Anthony Lucarini, Riverview
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Mina Turcan, Winter Garden Taylor Spurr, Lehigh Acres Sydney DeBlock, Dunnellon
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Rosa Crisalle, Gainesville Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Megan Irizarry, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Kevin Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Cory Huff, Gainesville Victor Rivero, Miami Lakes
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Brandon Salcedo, Ocoee Jaxen Todd, Wesley Chapel Elias Lopez, Winter Garden
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Vedant Karalkar, Gainesville Noah  Wilson, Fleming island Hailey Kostinchuk, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Spencer Morton, Gainesville Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres Bradley Pearson, Bronson
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Danielle DiMaio, Cape Coral Angelica Drobny, Land O Lakes
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Carley Stroup, Winter Garden Arwen Bertrand, Windermere Marissa  Spurr, Lehigh Acres
7 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Kira Josephs, Alachua Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jeremiah Starboard, Perry Alexander Hornsby, Perry Alec Nantz, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Marco Andre Perez-Vazquez, Miami Kolby Fornal, Cape Coral Aidan Nichols, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Humberto Tellechea, Hialeah Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Truman Moore, Naples
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Taryn Watson, Lutz Melany Gonzalez, Lehigh Acres Amanda Lopez, Doral
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Christine Nguyen, Winter Garden Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden Hailey Kostinchuk, Lehigh Acres
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Manahil Khatri, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ben Lorentz, Perry Vincenzo Vassallo, Doral
12 - 13 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Caleb Embry, Lutz Logan Culp, Land O Lakes Xavier Romero, Miami lakes
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Tony Garcia III, Miami Lakes Brandon Petersen, Winter Garden Ryan Yelverson, Perry
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Shalie Mendelsohn, Wesley Chapel Rose Baty, Rotonda West
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Anastasiya Vydra, Naples Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral Miranda De Armas, Miami
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Reagan Moore, Naples Jessica Cooke, Gainesville Chelsea Hurtado, Miami
14 - 15 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Ben Gould, Land O Lakes Taylor Dixon, Englewood
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Dylan Finucan, Naples
14 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Melody Atabay, Lutz Katherine Alfonso, Lehigh Acres
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Benjamin Harrison, Wesley Chapel Jeremias Lobos, Hialeah Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres
15 - 17 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Megan Irizarry, Lehigh Acres
18 - 34 Male Beginner Kumite Division Branden Osborne, Lakeland Michael Joyner, Clearwater
17 - 34 Male Intermediate Kumite Division Marino Di Giacomo, Miramar Nirio Rivero, Hialeah
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Sam Neal, Gainesville
17 - 34 Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Tiffany Jakowczuk, Archer Courtney Dean, Englewood Cheyenne Davidson, Perry
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joe Thomas, Gainesville Richard Crenshaw, Gainesville
 

2013

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pre-Karate Kata Pranay Gadikota, Gainesville Jaime Zelaya, Gainesville Gavin Perry, Gainesville
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Elijah Ponce, Wesley Chapel Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Dorothea Geniesse, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Brandon Salcedo, Winter Garden Jeremy Thomas, Perry Elias Lopez, Ocoee
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville Ansley Heekin, Altamonte Springs Anika Clarisse Sarmiento, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Zackary Spangler, Orlando Kira Josephs, Alachua
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Jennifer Olsson, Winter Garden Jesus Chacin, Windermere Carley Stroup, Winter Garden
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Steven Gualberti, Land O Lakes Kevin Gualberti, Land O Lakes James Branum, Clermont
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Nicholas Chavez, Naples Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Anthony Barbato, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel Javier Urdaneta, Winter Garden Edgar  Hernandez, Winter Garden
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Colton Jennette, Land O Lakes Max Caceres, Tampa Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Allison Olsson, Winter Garden Kelly Gonzalez, Naples Gabriel Isenberg, Naples
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Chelsea Hurtado, Miami Ricardo Sanchez, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Abel Gonzalez, Hialeah
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division Sydney Huynh, Land O Lakes Emilie  Olsson, Winter Garden Donald Close, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Justin Coffin, Fort Myers Jessalyn Zsiga, Largo Omar Ateyah, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Madison  Paez, Pembroke Pines Benjamin  Diaz, Fort Myers Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres
14 - 17 year old Beginner Kata Division Samira  Sadat, Wesley Chapel Jose Gomez, Wesley Chapel Adrian Leacock, Ocala
13 - 15 year old Novice Kata Division Joshua Shultz, Gainesville John Shaffer, Gainesville
14 - 17 year old Intermediate Kata Division Gian Paul  Rivera, Winter Garden Nathan Fraser, Perry Erin Ludwig, Archer
14 - 15 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel Benjamin Harrison, Lutz Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Eliyah Malik, Gainesville Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres Joanna Song, Gainesville
18 and Over Beginner/Novice Kata Division Sheila Schofill, Gainesville Dennis Waldrop, Gainesville Kéran Billaud, Gainesville
16 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Tatsunori Matsuoka, Statesboro Dillon Willis, Newberry Mohamed  El Maniani, Kissimmee
16 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Ashley Wallace, Perry Rebecca Martin, Gainesville Cheryl Courtney, High Springs
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Jeremiah Hart, Archer Christopher Wilson, Orange Park John Lohde, Chiefland
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division Elijah Ponce, Wesley Chapel Dustin Pinder, Naples Casey Kendall, River view
5 and Under Female Beginner Kumite Division Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres Dorothea Geniesse, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Brandon Salcedo, Winter Garden Nathan Johnson, Winter Garden Caleb Cristodero, Fleming Island
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Zackary Spangler, Orlando Kaleb Johnson, Newberry Rishi Gadikota, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Marissa Spurr, Lehigh Acres Amyah Hines, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville Elizabeth Shaffer, Gainesville Faith  Sorgi, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Gabriel Garbutt, Tampa Tadeusz Acuña, Tampa Jesus Chacin, Windermere
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Steven Gualberti, Land O Lakes Andree Morales, Naples Tyler Eidelman, Winter Garden
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Nicholas Chavez, Naples Timmy Li, Gainesville Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Edgar  Hernandez, Winter Garden Truman Moore, Naples Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Jennifer Olsson, Winter Garden Sharlene Auliz, Lehigh Acres Emily Moody, Naples
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden Kalley Waldrop, Gainesville Christine Nguyen, Winter Garden
7 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Te'Luar Petty, Perry Amanda Vogt, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Giana  Piccolotti, Winter Garden Jasmine Brown, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Colton Jennette, Land O Lakes Max Caceres, Tampa Noah Reddig, Newberry
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Connor Walbridge, Land O Lakes Gabriel Isenberg, Naples Jonathan Gutierrez , Gainesville
10 - 12 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Bradley Gorske, Gainesville Ricardo Sanchez, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park Austin Newmans, Gainesville Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel
10 - 12 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Emilie  Olsson, Winter Garden Nicolette Staton, Newberry Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Chelsea Hurtado, Miami Allison Olsson, Winter Garden Kelly Gonzalez, Naples
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Maya Oli, Gaiensville
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Sydney Huynh, Land O Lakes John Shaffer, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Alex Wagner, Largo Thierrys Brewer, Naples
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Jessalyn Zsiga, Largo Ashley Spencer, Alachua
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville Sarina Steffen, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Tyler Rupsingh, Winter Garden Jose Gomez, Wesley Chapel Bobby Johnston, Chiefland
14 - 17 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Joshua Shultz, Gainesville Adrian Leacock, Ocala
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Gian Paul  Rivera, Winter Garden Nathan Fraser, Perry Jonathan Jimenez, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Benjamin Harrison, Lutz Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Female Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Samira  Sadat, Wesley Chapel Callie Ludwig, Archer
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Eliyah Malik, Gainesville Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres Joanna Song, Gainesville
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Carter Moore, Naples Sam Neal, Gainesville
16 - 17 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Megan Neal, Gainesville Ashley Wallace, Perry
18 and over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Kéran Billaud, Gainesville Dennis Waldrop, Gainesville
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Dillon Willis, Newberry Armando Paz, Opalocka Mohamed  El Maniani, Kissimmee
18 and over Female Advanced Kumite Division Jennifer Blalock, Alachua Rebecca Martin, Gainesville Cheryl Courtney, High Springs
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Jeremiah Hart, Archer Christopher Wilson, Orange Park

2012

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Pre-Karate Kata Division Amyah Hines, Gainesville Alyssa Cannon, Gainesville Kyle Ziegler, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Marco Andre Perez-Vazquez, Miami Allyson Horst, Naples Giana DiPietro, Naples
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Antonio Palmieri, Miramar Zackary Spangler, Orlando Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Jasmine Brown, Gainesville Jake Little, Middleburg
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Kevin Gualberti, Land O Lakes Anthony Christo, Winter Garden Rocco Roppo, Naples
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Jonathan Gomez-Leyva, Naples Brandon Petersen, Winter Garden Maikol Rodriguez, Hialeah
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel Ethan George, Gainesville Truman Moore, Naples
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Austin Newmans, Gainesville Maya Oli, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Tyler  Blaskovich, Marco Island Kelly Gonzalez, Naples Jeffry  Hill, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Zoe Meszaro, Weston Jane Kleintop, Naples Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Trey Shiflett, Melbourne Mikayla Uman, Gainesville Jovito Wilson Jr., Fleming Island
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Christian Rivera, Cape Coral Angelo Palmieri, Miramar
12 - 13 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Giana DiPietro, Naples Ricardo Infantini, Winter Garden Jessalyn Zsiga, Largo
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Santiago  Mestroni, Weston
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Derick  Vo, Wesley Chapel Evan Thompson, Land O Lakes Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey
14 - 15 year old Beginner Kata Division Christian Collado, Winter Garden Isabel Olvera, Lehigh Acres Dakota Johnson, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Novice Kata Division Padgett Jones, Gainesville Nathan Fraser, Perry Jonathan Jimenez, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Intermediate Kata Division Maria Urdaneta, Weston Alora Gavin, Orlando Roxana Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel
14 - 15 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Daniel Lopez, Pembroke Pines Isaiah Engstrom, Kissimmee
14 - 15 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Erika Parjus, Weston Taylor Denniston, Largo Ashley Wallace, Perry
16 - 17 year old Novice Kata Division Ramon Suarez, Lehigh Acres Joshua Marshall, Largo Erin Stone, Jacksonville
16 - 34 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Carter Moore, Naples Adrian Palmieri, Miramar
16 - 34 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Judith Vanessa Diaz, Fort Lauderdale Jessica Bukstel, Weston Renee Martin, Largo
18 - 34 Beginner Kata Division Eliseo Diaz, Kissimmee Brenda Bryant, Clermont
35 and over Beginner/Novice Kata Division Claudia Diaz, Windermere Gian Rivera, Orlando Wayne Johnson, Newberry
18 and over Intermediate Kata Division Silvia Bada-Lopez, Pembroke Pines Richard Brittain, Clearwater Sean Anderson, Largo
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Luis Vera, Orlando Brian Eubanks, Saint Augustine Keith Yinger, Kissimmee
 
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Marco Andre Perez-Vazquez, Miami Emmanuel Garrido, Lehigh Acres Cristobal Ferradas, Hialeah
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Antonio Palmieri, Miramar Luke Lemley, Orange Park Zackary Spangler, Orlando
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Allyson Horst, Naples Giana DiPietro, Naples Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Kira Josephs, Alachua Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Te'Luar Petty, Perry
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Edgar Hernandez, Winter Garden Rocco Roppo, Naples Kevin Gualberti, Land O Lakes
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Lazaro Cabrera, Hialeah Nicholas Chavez, Naples Maikol Rodriguez, Hialeah
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Richard Fernandez, Hialeah Ayden  Tess, Clearwater Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Austin Newmans, Gainesville Stefan Slone, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Giana Piccolotti, Swoyersville Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden Allison Olsson, Winter Garden
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Emily Merkel, Fleming Island Stefi Mestroni, Weston Macy  Braswell, Fleming Island
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Jasmine Brown, Gainesville Elise Amerman, Brooker
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Maya Oli, Gainesville Shauna Morton, Gainesville Lauren Sanders, Alachua
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jeffry  Hill, Wesley Chapel Tyler  Blaskovich, Marco Island Daniel Infantini, Winter Garden
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Nakoa Hendricks, Naples Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Omar Ateyah, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Jovito Wilson Jr., Fleming Island Trey Shiflett, Melbourne Bradley Gorske, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Angelo Palmieri, Miramar Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Patrick Crossan, Clearwater
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Chelsea  Hurtado, Miami Kelly Gonzalez, Naples Zoe Meszaro, Weston
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Krishelle Brown, Newberry Mikayla Uman, Gainesville Kassidy Miller, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Reagan Moore, Naples Samantha Reach, Lehigh Acres Melissa LeGrande, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Santiago  Mestroni, Weston Hayden Uman, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Derick  Vo, Wesley Chapel Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Sebastian Maldonado, Weston
12 - 14 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Jessalyn Zsiga, Largo Isabel Olvera, Lehigh Acres
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Zariah Brown, Newberry
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Christian Collado, Winter Garden Dakota Johnson, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Nathan Fraser, Perry Padgett Jones, Gainesville Jonathan Jimenez, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Daniel Lopez, Pembroke Pines Isaiah Engstrom, Kissimmee Faris Wasim, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Maria Urdaneta, Weston Roxana Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel Jenique Brown, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Ashley Wallace, Perry Erika Parjus, Weston
16 - 17 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Ramon Suarez, Lehigh Acres Joshua Marshall, Largo
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Alejandro Lopez, Pembroke Pines Adrian Palmieri, Miramar
16 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Breanna  Thomas, Gainesville Molly Kaufman, Fleming Island Renee Martin, Largo
18 - 34 Male Beginner Kumite Division Eliseo Diaz, Kissimmee William Carrasquillo, Clermont
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division David Rodriguez, Apopka Armando Paz, Opalocka Justin Suen, Vero Beach
18 and Over Female Beginner Kumite Division Claudia Diaz, Windermere Brenda Bryant, Clermont
17 - 34 Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Jennifer Goldberg, Gainesville Erin Stone, Jacksonville
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Gainesville Natasha Moghadam, Gainesville Judith Vanessa Diaz, Fort Lauderdale
18 and Over Male Intermediate Kumite Division Sean Anderson, Largo Kevin Folta, Gainesville Jose Penca, Largo
35 and Over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Gian Rivera, Orlando Wayne Johnson, Newberry
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Christopher Wilson, Orange Park Brian Eubanks, Saint Augustine
35 and over Female Intermediate Kumite Division Silvia Bada-Lopez, Pembroke Pines Jennifer Blalock, Alachua Ashley Sanders, Alachua
 

2011

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Nicholas Chavez, Naples Andrew Reaves, Perry Benjamin Quirie, Gainesville
5 - 7 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel Liliana Gonzalez, Tarpon Springs Truman Moore, Naples
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Netanel Indianer, Naples Nakoa Hendricks, Naples
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Brennan New, Gainesville Ethan George, Gainesville Bradley Gorske, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Aryeh Mehl, Fort Myers Stefan Slone, Gainesville Austin Newmans, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Jane Kleintop, Naples Michelle Indianer, Naples Omar Ateyah, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Anthony Cabrera, Miami Eneida Hernandez, Land O Lakes Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Roxana Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres Christopher Neat, Lehigh Acres
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Intermediate Kata Division Daniel Arocha, Southwest Ranches Isaiah Engstrom, Kissimmee Daniel Klahr, Davie
14 - 34 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Samantha Bevan, Hudson Ashley Wallace, Perry
16 - 34 Beginner/Novice Kata Division April Bickham, Wesley Chapel Madeline Guerra, Belleview
14 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Carter Moore, Naples Nicholas Torino, Belleview
35 and over Novice Kata Division Kevin Folta, Gainesville Wade Taylor, Perry Jennifer Blalock, Alachua
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Elisa Kendrick, New Port Richey Keith Yinger, Kissimmee Jose Benjumea, Kissimmee
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Nicholas Chavez, Naples Andrew Reaves, Perry Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Truman Moore, Naples Jason Vo, Wesley Chapel Spencer Morton, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Isabella Cortes, Tarpon Springs Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres Te'Luar Petty, Perry
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Therese Rigor, Gainesville Liliana Gonzalez, Tarpon Springs Reese McKinlay, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Madison LeGrande, Gainesville Lauren Sanders, Alachua
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Rajah Gayle, Land O Lakes Netanel Indianer, Naples Joseph Isenhoward, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Ethan George, Gainesville Rishi Chitepu, Newberry Gary Calhoun, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Austin Newmans, Gainesville Stefan Slone, Gainesville Aryeh Mehl, Fort Myers
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Daniel Mendoza, Key Biscayne Alec Marianek, Fleming Island Andrew Vo, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Larissa Rebholz, Naples Emily Martin, Fort Myers Alexia Whitfield, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Omar Ateyah, Gainesville Conner Walbridge, Land O' Lakes
10 - 11 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Anthony Cabrera, Miami Lucas Cortes, Tarpon Springs Tainter Bundy, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Alex Maruniak, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Jane Kleintop, Naples Michelle Indianer, Naples Chelsea Hurtado, Miami
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Shauna Morton, Gainesville Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Reagan Moore, Naples Samantha Reach, Lehigh Acres Maria Auxier, New Port Richey
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Vincent Pilla, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres Christopher Neat, Lehigh Acres
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Derick Vo, Wesley Chapel James Auxier, New Port Richey
12 - 13 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Roxana Fuenmayor, Wesley Chapel Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Daniel Arocha, Southwest Ranches Levi Strickland, Perry Gianni Cortes, Tarpon Springs
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Megan Neal, Gainesville Alecia Schwarz, Lehigh Acres
14 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Samuel Neal, Gainesville Carter Moore, Naples Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey
16 - 34 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Ansley Hanger, Plant City Amanda Zammit, New Port Richey
18-29 Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Mustapha Bengara, Davenport Nicholas Torino, Belleview
16 - 19 Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division April Bickham, Wesley Chapel Madeline Guerra, Belleview
30 and Over Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Kevin Folta, Gainesville Joshua Vozda, New Port Richey Wade Taylor, Perry
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Keith Yinger, Kissimmee
35 and over Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Jennifer Blalock, Alachua Elisa Kendrick, New Port Richey
 

2010

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Taylor Gannon, Wesley Chapel Jasmine Brown, Gainesville Jake Little, Middleburg
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Eliel Fernandez, Wesley Chapel Truman Moore, Naples Ethan George, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Alec Marianek, Fleming Island Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Matthew Heck, Wesley Chapel Lucille Kaufman, Orange Park
8 - 9 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Steve Li, Gainesville Daniella Bustillo, Gainesville Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Reagan Moore, Naples Brianna Weeks, Newberry Zachary Little, Middleburg
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Michael Berg, Holiday
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel Joshua Solt, Lutz
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Avery Scott, Wesley Chapel Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel Tainter Bundy, Fort Myers
10 - 12 year old Advanced Kata Division Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Novice Kata Division Maria Gonzalez, Weston Levi Strickland, Perry
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Kayleigh Wilson, Weston Daniel Nehdar, Weston Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Alecia Schwarz, Lehigh Acres Anthony Reyes, Ft. Lauderdale Ramon Suarez, Lehigh Acres
13 - 15 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Jeremy Wilson, Weston Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches
14 - 17 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah Alexa Ceballos, Doral Molly Kaufman, Orange Park
18 and over Beginner Kata Division April Bickham, Wesley Chapel Kevin Folta, Gainesville
18 and over Intermediate Kata Division Lyn Foster, Largo
17 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Mario Lavina, Miramar Jay Padgett, Greenville Fernando Gonzalez, Weston
 
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner Kumite Division Taylor Gannon, Wesley Chapel Jasmine Brown, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Truman Moore, Naples Eliel Fernandez, Wesley Chapel Ethan George, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Alec Marianek, Fleming Island Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Shauna Morton, Gainesville Madison LeGrande, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Zachary Little, Middleburg Steve Li, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Lucille Kaufman, Orange Park Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Brianna Weeks, Newberry Melissa LeGrande, Gainesville Reagan Moore, Naples
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Kyle Hensley
10 - 11 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Joshua Solt, Lutz Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Scott Sorgi, Gainesville Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Alex Maruniak, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel Sarah Anfinson, Lehigh Acres
10 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Andersen Shigo, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres Levi Strickland, Perry Daniel Nehdar, Weston
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches Faris Wasim, Gainesville
11 - 13 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Kayleigh Wilson, Weston Maria Gonzalez, Weston Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres
14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Anthony Reyes, Ft. Lauderdale Ramon Suarez, Lehigh Acres Darius Way, Plant City
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Sammy Neal, Gainesville Julian Tolentino, Gainesville Jeremy Wilson, Weston
13 - 15 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Samantha Sadler, Gainesville Breanna Thomas, Gainesville
17 - 20 Male Advanced Kumite Division Mario Lavina, Miramar Fernando Gonzalez, Weston Jay Padgett, Greenville
18 and Over Female Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division April Bickham, Wesley Chapel Lyn Foster, Largo
16 - 20 Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Marathon Ansley Hanger, Plant City Natasha Moghadam, Gainesville
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Joseph Thomas, Gainesville Jason Powell, Tampa Kevin Folta, Gainesville

2009

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
5 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Jacob Jewett, Wesley chapel Amanda Gray, Perry Brendan Hanes, Perry
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Brogan Dougherty, Ft. Myers
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Alec Marianek, Fleming Island Malik Osmani, Clearwater
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel Jessica Maher, Wesley Chapel Owen Drawdy, Perry
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Eneida Hernandez, Land O Lakes Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel Julie-Michelle Manohar, Newberry
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Jessica Johnsen, New Port Richey
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Amy Hodik, Alachua Dominic Melucci, Largo
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Tyler Gray, Perry Timothy Hanes, Perry
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Evan Thompson, Land O Lakes Cody Ford, Perry Eric Presley, Fleming Island
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Andrew Niro, Holiday Joanna Song, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Caitlyn Hixenbaugh, Wesley Chapel Emily Galambos, Gainesville Christopher Flowers, Clearwater
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division Christian Hanes, Perry Ashley Wallace, Perry
12 - 13 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Jesus Portillo, Doral Molly Kaufman, Orange Park Julian Tolentino, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Renee Martin, Seminole Megan Neal, Gainesville
14 - 17 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Hector Portillo, Doral Ryan Roach, Perry
14 - 34 year old Advanced Male Kata Division jose gonzalez, Miami Lakes Sean Padgett, Crawfordville Brandin Johnsen, New Port Richey
14 - 34 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Erica Martin, Seminole Alexa Ceballos, Doral Angela Betancourt, Coral Gables
18 and over Intermediate Kata Division John  Fullerton, Ocala Jenifer Vizcaino, Doral
18 and over Beginner/Novice Division Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel Rebecca Maher, Wesley Chapel
35 and over Advanced Kata Division John Melucci, Largo Shawn Bauldree, Gainesville
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Brendan Hanes, Perry Jacob Jewett, Wesley chapel Alec Marianek, Fleming Island
6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Zachary Little, Middleburg Elijah Van Camp Goh, Gainesville Malik Osmani, Clearwater
5 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Amanda Gray, Perry Madison LeGrande, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel Owen Drawdy, Perry
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel Li Steven, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Eric Song, Gainesville Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Michael Galambos, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville William Cremeans, New Port Richey Dominic Melucci, Largo
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Dominique Xi, Gainesville Jessica Maher, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Julie-Michelle Manohar, Newberry Eneida Hernandez, Land O Lakes
7 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel Jessica Johnsen, New Port Richey Brianna Weeks, Newberry
8 - 10 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Emily Galambos, Gainesville Amy Hodik, Alachua Melissa LeGrande, Gainesville
10 - 12 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Christian Hanes, Perry Tyler Gray, Perry Timothy Hanes, Perry
10 - 11 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Cody Ford, Perry Eric Presley, Fleming Island Evan Thompson, Land O Lakes
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division D. Brysen Allen, Orange Park Anthony Niro, Holiday Caleb Kramer, Newberry
10 - 11 Male Advanced Kumite Scott Sorgi, Gainesville Christopher Flowers, Clearwater
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Joanna Song, Gainesville Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Julian Tolentino, Gainesville Christian Reyes, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Avery Melucci, Largo Sammy Neal, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner/Intermediate Kumite Division Ashley Wallace, Perry Molly Kaufman, Orange Park Eliyah Malik, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Alayna Jackson, Newberry Samantha Sadler, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey
14 - 16 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Dillon Willis, Newberry Kelvin Jenkins, Gaineville Brandin Johnsen, New Port Richey
16 - 34 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Erica Martin, Seminole Tori Martin, Seminole
17 and over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel Ryan Roach, Perry Ariunbold Bayarsaikhan, St Petersburg
17 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Andrew Tamayo, Gainesville Sean Padgett, Crawfordville John Melucci, Largo
35 and over Female Kumite Division Rebecca Maher, Wesley Chapel Shawn Bauldree, Gainesville
 

2008

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Elijah Van Camp-Goh, Gainesville Maya Oli, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Eneida Hernandez, land o lakes Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Brogan Dougherty, Ft. Myers
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Kate Washburn, Gainesville Michael Galambos, Gainesville Eric Song, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Drew Mcdougal, Gainesville Andersen Shigo, Gainesville Melissa LeGrande, Gaineville
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division McKenna Curtiss, Wesley Chapel Avery Lanauze, Wesley Chapel Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Joanna Song, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Madison Rodas, Miami Alejandro Cepero, Miami Gabriel Kasabdji, miami
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Jennifer Robinson, Hialeah Anna Washburn, Gainesville Alex Maruniak, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Rena Burtch, Fort Myers Austin Bauer, Gainesville Crystal Schmitt, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Kayleigh Wilson, Weston Levi Strickland, Perry Christian Reyes, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Erika Parjus, Weston Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches Ariel Torres, Hialeah
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Adrian Dougherty, Ft. Myers Megan Neal, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division Michael Azar, Wesley Chapel Trey Dougherty, Ft. Myers Dyllan Davis, New Port Richey
12 - 13 year old Novice Kata Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Rchey Julian Acosta, Weston Molly Kaufman, Orange Park
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Ricky Rendueles, Miami Lakes Adrian Palmieri, Miramar Jesus Portillo, Doral
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Presley Lynch, Cape Coral Jonathan Elder, Hollywood Livio Zanardo, Sunny Isles Beach
14 - 15 year old Beginner Kata Division James Stevens, Zephyrhills Jorge Dominguez, Hialeah JoTherese Tolentino, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah Alejandro Parjus, Weston Penelope Muñoz, Doral
14 - 17 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Alejandro Fuentes, Land O'Lake Benjamin Rodriguez, Miami Dillon Willis, Newberry Brandon Reyes, Miami
14 - 15 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Alexa Ceballos, Doral Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Tori Martin, Largo
16 - 17 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Bryam Bautista, Pembroke Pines Steve Ofria, Cape Coral
18 - 34 Novice Kata Division Felix Lepa, Ft. Myers Cristine Figueroa, Miami
18 - 34 Intermediate Kata Division Gonzalo Figueroa, Miami Edna Poggi, Homestead
18 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Sean Padgett, Tallahassee Joel Craven, Tarpon Springs
18 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Anisha Kshetrapal, Gainesville Xenia Andrzejewski, Miami
35 and over Beginner Kata Division Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel Hugo Neil Mendez, Boca Raton
35 and over Novice/Intermediate Kata Division John Fullerton, Ocala Erica Cossairt, Cape Coral Shawn Bauldree, Gainesville
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Miguel Ochoa, Hialeah Jimmy Wong, Key Biscayne Roberto Sanchez, Miami
 
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Female Beginner Kumite Division Maya Oli, Gainesville Madison Adams, Gainesville Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel
5 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Alessandro Perugini, Wesley Chapel Brogan Dougherty, Ft. Myers Joe Trinkaus, Wesley Chapel
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Eric Song, Gainesville Jared Radacky, Williston Thomas Greyard, Orange Park
6 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Sydney Luginski, Wesley Chapel Daniella Bustillo, Gainesville Eneida Hernandez, land o lakes
6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Kate Washburn, Gainesville Melissa LeGrande, Gaineville Andersen Shigo, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Avery Lanauze, Wesley Chapel Colton Metcalf, Wesley Chapel Alexander Cogan, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Nicolas Franzoni, Orange Park Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel d.Brysen Allen, Orange Park
7 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Nathan Lanhart, Archer Zeek Parets, SW Ranches Jan Mattei, Homestead
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Scott Sorgi, Gainesville Alex Maruniak, Gainesville William Cremeans, New Port Richey
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division McKenna Curtiss, Wesley Chapel Juliana Franzoni, Orange Park
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Emily Galambos, Gainesville Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel Joanna Song, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Madison Rodas, Miami Caitlyn Hixenbaugh, Wesley Chapel Amy Hodik, Alachua
8 - 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Anna Washburn, Gainesville Jennifer Robinson, Hialeah Stephanie Morales, North Miami
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Austin Bauer, Gainesville Levi Strickland, Perry Christian Reyes, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Jacob Freeman, Cape Coral Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches Ariel Torres, Hialeah
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Faris Wasim, Gainesville Torey Newlan, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Kayleigh Wilson, Weston Crystal Schmitt, Wesley Chapel
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Erika Parjus, Weston Megan Neal, Gainesville Kierston Lanhart, Archer
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Trey Dougherty, Ft. Myers Dyllan Davis, New Port Richey Michael Azar, Wesley Chapel
12 - 13 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Rchey Esteban Acosta, Weston Julian Acosta, Weston
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Jeremy Wilson, Weston Alex Berger, Davie Adrian Palmieri, Miramar
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Kelvin Jenkins, Gaineville Dean Parham, newberry Sammy Neal, Gainesville
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Molly Kaufman, Orange Park Rebecca Robinson, Zephyrhills Gail Crawford, Perry
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Meghan Sadler, Gainesville Taylor Kwiatkowski, Tarpon Springs
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Presley Lynch, Cape Coral Breanna Thomas, Gainesville Alayna Jackson, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jorge Dominguez, Hialeah James Stevens, Zephyrhills
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Fernando Gonzalez, Weston Bryan Parets, SW Ranches Sebastian Madero, Key Biscayne
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Glenn Smith, Gainesville Dillon Willis, Newberry Benjamin Rodriguez, Miami Michael Bohn, Newberry
14 - 15 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Penelope Muñoz, Doral Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah Muna Oli, Gainesville
14 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Natasha Moghadam, Gainesville Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Tori Martin, Largo
16 - 17 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Steve Ofria, Cape Coral Bryam Bautista, Pembroke Pines
16 - 17 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Andrew Tamayo, Gainesville Alejandro Perez, Miami
18 - 34 Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Felix Lepa, Ft. Myers Gonzalo Figueroa, Miami Marco Cabrera, West Palm Beach
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Sean Venero, Pembroke Pines Justin Lane, Dunedin Sean Padgett, Tallahassee Joel Craven, Tarpon Springs
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Xenia Andrzejewski, Miami Anisha Kshetrapal, Gainesville Sarah Hsu, Gainesville Maria Albera, Lake Worth
35 and Over Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Michael Bustillo, Gainesville Timothy Maher, Wesley Chapel Hugo Neil Mendez, Boca Raton
35 and Over Male Advanced Kumite Division Miguel Ochoa, Hialeah Roberto Sanchez, Miami
18 and over Female Intermediate Kumite Division Erica Cossairt, Cape Coral Edna Poggi, Homestead Henriette Eppenauer, Newberry
35 and over Female Advanced Kumite Division Michelle LeGrande, Gainesville Grace Haeusler, Belleair

2007

Kata Results
Kata Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata Kate Washburn, Gainesville Katelyn Blalock, Alachua
6 - 7 year old Beginner Kata Division Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Jessica Johnsen, New Port Richey Michael Towles, Perry
6 - 7 year old Novice Kata Division Camilo Paez, Weston Drew McDougall, Gainesville Stephanie Hamburg, Gulf Breeze
6 - 7 year old Intermediate Kata Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville William Cremeans, New Port Richey Riley Melchior, Newberry
8 - 9 year old Beginner Kata Division Joey Arzeno, Doral Andrew Niro, Holiday Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey
8 - 9 year old Novice Kata Division Caitlyn Hixenbaugh, Wesley Chapel Sebastian Bernal, miami Kayleigh Wilson, Weston
8 - 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division Christian Nuevo, Miramar Madison Rodas, Miami Anthony Iammatteo, Cape Coral
8 - 9 year old Advanced Kata Division Thian Melchior, Newberry Katarina Hamburg, Gulf Breeze Torey Newlan, Cape Coral
10 - 11 year old Beginner Kata Division Jacob Ford, tampa Olivia Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville Matthew Olson Jr., High Springs
10 - 11 year old Novice Kata Division Taylor Kwiatkowski, Tarpon Springs Andriy Glushakov, Gainesville Erika Parjus, Weston
10 - 11 year old Intermediate Kata Division Joanna Young, Miami Alayna Jackson, NEWBERRY Rafael Marquez, MIAMI
10 - 11 year old Advanced Kata Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Jonathan Elder, Hollywood Jonathan Bradley, North Miami Beach
12 - 13 year old Beginner Kata Division Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah Anthony Niro, Holiday Amanda Ruiz, Hialeah
12 - 13 year old Novice Kata Division Marisa Calcagno, pembroke pines Andres Michelini, Weston Marisa Calcagno, pembroke pines
12 - 13 year old Intermediate Kata Division Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Gabrielle de Armas, MIAMI LAKES Brandin Johnsen, New Port Richey
12 - 13 year old Advanced Kata Division Presley Lynch, Cape Coral Maria Marquez, MIAMI Dylan Young, Cape Coral
14 - 15 year old Novice Kata Division Enrique Herrera, Miami Christophe Harretche, Miami Fernando Gonzalez, Weston
14 - 15 year old Intermediate Kata Division Mario Lavina, Miramar Gabriela Proano, Pembroke Pines Justin Weatherwax, hudson
14 - 17 year old Advanced Male Kata Division Alejandro Fuentes, Land O'Lake Alejandro Perez, Miami Tyler Safko, Trinty Sean Venero, Pembroke Pines
14 - 17 year old Advanced Female Kata Division Tyler Wolfe, Gainesville Brandi Albenze, Port Richey Lynesey Jonse, Perry Taylor Masiello, Hialeah
16 - 17 year old Beginner/Novice Kata Division Kelvin Rojas, Hialeah Austin Bradford, New Port Richey
16 - 17 year old Intermediate Kata Division Steven Ofria, Cape Coral Akshay Kshetrapal, Fort Myers
18 - 34 Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Gonzalo Figueroa, Doral Edna Poggi, Homestead Alberto Rodriguez Jr, Miami
18 - 34 Advanced Male Kata Division Sean Padgett, Tallahassee Alian Banos, Hialeah Kennedy Hanson, Lehigh Acres
18 - 34 Advanced Female Kata Division Anisha Kshetrapal, Gainesville Xenia Andrzejewski, Miami Barbara Ruggio, Sarasota Anora Burwell, Gainesville
35 and over Novice/Intermediate Kata Division Erica Cossairt, Cape Coral Billy Doughty, Jr., VALRICO Janice Wishart, New Port Richey
35 and over Advanced Kata Division Hersch Goodwin, Plantation Mary Kay Cassani, Ft. Myers
Kumite Results
Kumite Divisions 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
6 - 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Jackson Keene, Newberry Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel Michael Towles, Perry
6 - 7 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Camilo Paez, Weston Alejandro Cepero, Miami Nathan Lanhart, Archer
6 - 7 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Alex Maruniak, Gainesville Riley Melchior, Newberry William Cremeans, New Port Richey
5 - 7 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Jessica Johnsen, New Port Richey Kate Washburn, Gainesville Chloe Soncrant-Adams, Gainesville
6 - 7 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Melissa LeGrande, GAINESVILLE Samantha Reach, Lehigh Acres Jade Epp, Fort Myers
6 - 7 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Autumn Brown, Gainesville
8 - 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Joey Arzeno, Doral Andrew Niro, Holiday Caleb Ramos, New Port Richey
8 - 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Diosdado Garcia, Miami Jan Mattei, Homestead Sebastian Bernal, miami
8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Scott Hilgardner, Gainesville Christian Nuevo, Miramar Kyle Johnson, Cape Coral
8 - 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Thian Melchior, Newberry Torey Newlan, Cape Coral
8 - 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Emily Galambos, Gainesville Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey Katie Elder, Hollywood
8 - 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Kayleigh Wilson, Weston Caitlyn Hixenbaugh, Wesley Chapel
8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Madeline Sgro, Gainesville Madison Rodas, Miami Sarina Steffen, Gainesville
10 - 11 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Matthew Olson Jr., High Springs Andriy Glushakov, Gainesville Jacob Ford, tampa
10 - 11 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Rafael Marquez, MIAMI Bryan Rodriguez, Miami Rafael Marquez, MIAMI
10 - 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville Charles "CJ" Busch, Gainesville Frederick Croes, Fort Myers
10 - 11 year old Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Zoey Thompson, Miami Erika Parjus, Weston Ivana Janse Van Rensburg, Holiday
10 - 11 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Alayna Jackson, NEWBERRY Joanna Young, Miami Kierston Lanhart, Archer
9 - 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Megan Neal, Gainesville Christy Evans, Newberry
12 - 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey Anthony Niro, Holiday
12 - 13 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Dean Parham, newberry Alejandro Parjus, Weston Matt Calcagno, pembroke pines
12 - 13 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Bryan Parets, SW Ranches Kevin Rodriguez, Miami Brandin Johnsen, New Port Richey
12 - 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Shane Evans, Newberry Dylan Young, Cape Coral Eli Monzon, Miami
12 - 13 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division Amanda Ruiz, Hialeah Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah
12 - 13 year old Female Novice Kumite Division Marisa Calcagno, pembroke pines Carolina Paez, Weston
12 - 13 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division Alice Nimmo, Gainesville Gabrielle de Armas, MIAMI LAKES
12 - 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Maria Marquez, MIAMI Presley Lynch, Cape Coral Breanna Thomas, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Enrique Herrera, Miami Christophe Harretche, Miami Fernando Gonzalez, Weston
14 - 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division Mario Lavina, Miramar Justin Weatherwax, hudson
14 - 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division Andrew Tamayo, Gainesville Alejandro Perez, Miami Alejandro Fuentes, Land O'Lake Brandon Reyes, Miami
14 - 15 year old Female Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division Cecilia Paez, Weston Gabriela Proano, Pembroke Pines Rebecca Martin, Gainesville
14 - 15 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Tyler Wolfe, Gainesville Brandi Albenze, Port Richey Lynesey Jonse, Perry
16 - 17 year old Male Novice Kumite Division Austin Bradford, New Port Richey Akshay Kshetrapal, Fort Myers Kelvin Rojas, Hialeah
16 - 17 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Sean Padgett, Tallahassee Elliott Rivero, miami Steven Ofria, Cape Coral
16 - 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division Taylor Masiello, Hialeah Kavina Bhula, New Port Richey
18 - 34 Male Beginner - Intermediate Kumite Division Alberto Rodriguez Jr, Miami Gonzalo Figueroa, Doral Dmitri Pavlenkov, Lehigh Acres
18 - 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division Sean Padgett, Tallahassee Alian Banos, Hialeah Kennedy Hanson, Lehigh Acres
18 - 34 Female Beginner/Novice Kumite Division Shannon Balentine, Pembroke Pines Edna Poggi, Homestead Jerrica Baio, Tampa
18 - 34 Female Advanced Kumite Division Xenia Andrzejewski, Miami Anisha Kshetrapal, Gainesville Anora Burwell, Gainesville
35 and over Female Novice Kumite Division Erica Cossairt, Cape Coral Monica Nasser, Cape Coral Henriette Eppenauer, Ft. White
35 and over Female Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division Shawn Bauldree, Gainesville Mary Kay Cassani, Ft. Myers